LEGAL NOTICE

These General Conditions regulate the use of service offered by www.ivorosenov.com, owned by Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev, available for free to Internet users. Use of this Web gives you the status of user and implies full and unreserved acceptance by the User of each and every one of the General Conditions in the version published by Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev at the same time the user accesses the Web Site and the Privacy Policy and personal data. The User must read carefully the General Conditions in each of the occasions on which he/she intends to use the Web. Likewise, the use of the Service is also subject to all notices, use regulations and instructions made known to the user by Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev provided in these General Conditions until The User does not oppose them.
Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to its Web Site at any time without prior notice to those Users who violate these General Conditions and Special Conditions that may apply. Data about this Web Site holder are:

Identification data


ABOUT US 

"Rosenov & Quintero" Office of Tax Advisory, Labour and Accounting (hereinafter "the office"):

  • Name: Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev (hereinafter Ivo Rosenov) - owner

  • Residence: Spain

  • Phone: 606 887 489

  • E-mail: info@ivorosenov.com

  • Address: Libertad str, Office 1, 35572 Tias

  • C.I.F: X4879650Q

  • Domain Registration Data: www.ivorosenov.com is a property of Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev and the company is

    registered with Wix.com Inc, 500 Terry Francois Blvd., 6th Floor, San Francisco, CA 94158 EE. UU.

  • Education: Bachelor of Economics (Accounting and Control Profile) at the University of Economics of Varna,

    Bulgaria (Series 07 No 014809).

  • Approved by the Ministry of Education of Spain to:

    a. Diploma in Business Studies (Series A No. 0841052/2011/H17477).

    b. Bachelor Academic Degree (Series A No. 0820415/2011/H09190).

  • College Admission: Member of the Association of Commercial and Business Graduates of Santa Cruz de

    Tenerife. Number of collegiate 1080.

    Linking Policy
    The office's Web pages can contain links to other sites operated by third parties that the office cannot control. Therefore, the office cannot take responsibility for the content that may appear on these pages. Consequently, the office is not responsible for damages that might be caused to the user or to third parties. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
The text, images, sounds, animations, software and other content included on this page are the exclusive property of the office or its licensors. Any transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or communication in whole or in part, must have the express consent of the office. The Office reserves the right to modify the content of the website without prior notice and without any limitation. The information provided on this website or introduced through its forms must be truthful and not violate the right to third parties or the law.

.com, being able to limit or deny access to such information. Especially, the office reserves the right to remove, limit or prevent access to its website when technical difficulties arise from events or circumstances beyond the ivorosenov The office does not assume any responsibility arising from misuse, improper or illegal use of the information appearing on the websites owned by the office. Within the limits established by law, the office is not responsible for the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained in its websites. The contents and information are not linked to the office or constitute opinions or advice of any kind, as it is merely a service offered for information and communication. The office's Web pages can contain links to other sites operated by third parties that the office cannot control. Therefore, the office cannot take responsibility for the content that may appear on these pages. Consequently, the office is not responsible for damages that might be caused to the user or to third parties. The office reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in www.ivorosenov.com
LIMITATION OF RESPONSIBILITY FOR VISITING THE WEBSITE 

office’s jurisdiction, that, at its discretion, reduce or remove the safety standards adopted for the proper functioning of the web.

The information received by the office from the users of this website, through consultations and information request
 

PRIVACY POLICY 

Online is treated with the utmost confidentiality. In these cases, the information is used solely to respond to the issues raised. The collected information is not used for any other purpose. The collected information may be ceased to third parties in order to provide the announced services.
Some of the services on this website, and particularly the collection of information through various forms, requires the collection of personal data. For the provision of these services, the office collects from the user data listed in the form as required to be essential. Failure to supply this required information would not be possible to provide such services. In relation to data collected in the manner provided in the preceding paragraphs, the user may exercise the rights granted by Law 15/1999 of December 13, regarding Protection of Personal Data and, particularly, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data and opposition. Such rights may be exercised by the user or, when appropriate, by representation, by a signed written request sent to the following address: Ivaylo Rosenov Georgiev, Orquidea 36 str, Apt 4, Tias 35572 or through the following email address: info@ivorosenov.com. The request must contain the following information: name and surname, the address
for correspondence, photocopy of National Identity Card or passport of the right being exercised.
The office will keep the personal data it has collected and will take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss and unauthorized access or will perform these duties in accordance with the applicable rules. Personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the correspondent automated files. The office, responsible for the automated file, ensuring full compliance of Data Protection of Personal Character law, and so, according to the LO 15/1999, attorneys and involved, authorized and, where applicable, guarantors of the legal entity undersigned are informed and give consent to the incorporation of their data to the existing automated files. These files are recorded in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es), as required by applicable law. The collection and processing of personal data aim
 to maintain the contractual relationship with the office, management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services in which the user decides to join, and the sending by traditional and electronic, technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by the office. The office has adopted the security levels of data protection required by law and installs all those other technical means and measures available to them to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to the office. However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

 

WEB ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies" which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required by law or when such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the processing of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website you consent the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. Governing Law and Jurisdiction These conditions shall be governed by Spanish law, which applies in matters not provided in these conditions in the matter of interpretation, validity and performance. For any dispute that may arise from the provision of services subject to these General Terms, the office and the User, expressly resigning any other jurisdiction, will submit to the Courts of Arrecife, Lanzarote.

© Rosenov & Quintero 

​C/Libertad 63, Ofc. 1, 35572 Tías, Lanzarote

Tel: 606 887489, info@ivorosenov.com

  • Google+ - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle